December Break Umrah

  • Duration: 12 days
  • Departs: 24/12/2016
  • Arrives: 04/01/2017
  • Runs: *DATES TO BE CONFIRMED
  • Price: €1,900

Day 1

Arrival to Jeddah Airport

Upon arrival at Jeddah Airport, your Private Coach will be waiting for the group to transfer you to Mekkah.

Day 1/7

Mekkah

During this period our pilgrims can enjoy accommodation within the Haram vicinity. The next few days are left free for the pilgrim to enjoy the Haram and Ziyarat.

Day 7

Depart Mekkah Hotel for Medinah Hotel

After Dhuhr, you are going to be taken from the Mekkah accommodation and driven by Private Coach to the Medinah Hotel.

Day 7/12

Medinah

The next few days you will enjoy the peaceful sanctuary of the Haram of the beloved Prophet.  Were you will make your salam to the Prophets PBUH grave and pray in the Rawdhah. Also, you will be taken for Ziyarat of the historical Islamic sites. Finally you will be dropped off to the airport to catch your flight back to Dublin.

Accommodation

4* Accommodation  MEKKAH 6 nights
  • approx 500m
  • from Haram
Quad Triple
 Double Suite
4* Accommodation  MEDINAH 5 nights
  • approx 500m
  • from Haram
Quad Triple
 Double Suite

What is included in this tour:

  • Return flights from Dublin with the award winning TURKISH AIRLINES
    All transfers in Saudi Arabia
  • Accommodation throughout
  • Rooms: Quint, Quad, Triple and double rooms, also Junior suites available at request
  • Mazarat: Visits to Holy sites included
  • Manasik Tours is licensed by the Ministry of Hajj and therefore will arrange your visa for you
 

Visa Requirements

Irish Nationals

  • Booking of Flights, Hotels & Transfers
  • Completed Saudi Arabian Embassy Visa Form and Manasik Tours Booking Form
  • Valid Irish passport with:

a. Minimum of 6 months validity remaining from the return travel date

b. Passport to have a minimum of 2 blank facing pages

  • 2 Passport sized photographs (Females: wearing a headscarf)
  • ACWY MENINGITUS vaccination Certificate
  • Copy of Marriage Certificate (only if a female is travelling with the group)
  • Copy of Birth Certificate for Children
  • Letter of Employment or a valid Utility Bill showing a year prior to travel. 

NON-Irish Nationals (all of the above)

Valid Irish Visa with:

a. Minimum of 1 year residency in Ireland prior to the travel date.

b. 6 months validity remaining from the return travel date.